The Gulf Coast's Original Amateur Golf Tour
Established in 1990

Home

2021
Schedule

FAQ

Tour
History

About

From the Director

 

 

Upcoming Events

Highland Oaks
Dothan, AL
May 22-23, 2021
Entries closed
Event is sold out

Kinderlou Forest
Valdosta, GA
Major Championship
June 26-27, 2021



2020 Player of the Year
2020 Tour Champion
Branden Collins



2020 Senior Tour Champion
Joey Holley


Lite Scratch Tour Florida
Welcome to our 31st Season


Highland Oaks
May 22-23
Event is sold out
Entries are closed

Click here to see the current field
Field limit 120 players
Tee Time blocks Saturday 8:00 - 1:30
Sunday 8:00 - 1:30
Host Hotel

Fairfield Inn and Suites
3038 Ross Clark Circle
Dothan, Al
334-671-0100.
Rates: $89 plus tax. We have 12 double queens and 3 Kings blocked until May 12th.
Call number above to reserve. Identify your with the Miller Lite Scratch Golf tour.

 

St. James Bay Golf Club
April 17-18

Click here to see the event portal (scores, tee times, etc)


Golden Eagle Golf CC
March 20-21

Click Here to see the event portal (scores, tee times, etc)


The Club at Hidden Creek
February 20-21

Click Here to see the event portal (scores, tee times, etc)

 

Indian Bayou Golf Club
January 30-31

Click Here to see the event portal (scores, tee times, etc)


2021 Season Opener
Blackstone Golf Course
January 9-10

Click Here for tee times, live scores, results

 

 

Tour Championship
Santa Rosa Golf & Beach Club
October 3-4, 2020

Final Report Click Here
Open Division Winner Branden Collins 70-69 (-5)
Senior Division Winner Joey Holley 69-75 (E)
Super Senior Winner Lu Fowler 74-70 (E)

 

Panama Country Club
September 12-13

Final Report

Click Here
Open Division Winner Lance Johnson 74-70 (E)
Senior Division Winner Robert Bechtol 69-75 (E)
Super Senior Winner Allen Ross 72-75 (+3)

 

Capital City Country Club
August 22-23

Final Report

Click here
Open Division Winner Brantley Scott 69-65 (-10)
Senior Division Winner Robert Bechtol 68-67 (-9)
Super Senior Division Winner Allen Ross 71-72 (-1)

 

Dothan Country Club
July 18-19

Tournament Report

Click here
Open Division Winner Bart Barnes 66-71 (-3)
Senior Division Wiiner Dennis McArthur 69-75 (+4)
Super Senior Division Winner Fred Peel 68-71 (-1)

 

Golden Eagle
June 6-7

Final Report

Click Here
Open Division Winner Matt Johnson 67 (-5)
Senior Division Winner

Joey Holley 71 (-1)

Super Senior Division Winner

Victor Gavalas 71 (-1)

 

Highland Oaks
May 16-17

SOCIAL DISTANCING
ON TOUR
Click here for the guide
Final Report Click here
Open Division Winner

Calum Masters 68-70 (-6)

Senior Division Winner Joey Holley 71-72 (-1)
Super Senior Division Winner Fred Peel 69-73 (-2)

 

Golden Eagle
March 21-22, 2020

Final Report Click Here
Open Division Brian Barth 72-71 (-1)
Senior Division Winner Bob Gaff 72-72 (E)
Super Senior Division Winner Allen Ross 75-70 (+1)



Emerald Bay
February 22-23, 2020

Final Report Click Here
Open Division Winner Branden Collins 73-68 (-3)
Won on first playoff hole
Senior Division Winner Robert Bechtol 72-67 (-5)
Won on second playoff hole
Super Senior Division Winner Danna Sutton 71-75 (+2)

 

Blackstone Golf Course
February 1-2, 2020

Final Report Click Here
Open Division Winner Matt Johnson 72-72 (E)
Won on first playoff hole
Senior Division Winner John Mulrain 74-73 (+3)
Super Senior Division Winner Danna Sutoon 77-71 (+4)

 

Bay Point Resort
Nicklaus Course
January 11-12, 2020

Final Report Click Here
Open Division Winner Branden Collins 69-74 (-1)
Senior Division Winner Robert Bechtol 76-72 (+4)
Super Senior Division Winner Allen Ross 80-73 (+9)




Lite Scratch Tour Florida
Wins North South Cup

Click here for complete results


Tour Championship
Santa Rosa Golf & Beach Club
October 5-6, 2019
Click here to view the current field

Final Report Click Here
Open Division Winner Matt Johnson 69-69 (-6)
Senior Division Winner Bob Gaff 75-75 (+6)
Super Senior Division Winner Fred Peel 70-77 (+3)

 

 

Indian Bayou GolfClub - September 21-22, 2019

Final Report Click Here
Open Division Winner Matt Johnson 70-69 (-5)
Senior Division Winner Joey Holley 74-70 (E)
Super Senior Division Winner Lu Fowler 69-78 (+3)



Panama Country Club - August 17-18

Final Report Click Here
Open Division Winner Dalton Humphrey 68-67 (-9)
Senior Division Winner Scott Gilreath 72-77 (+5)
Super Senior Division Winner Allen Ross 71-79 (+6)

 

Dothan Country Club - July 20-21

Full Tournament Report Click Here
Open Division Winner Reid Merritt 68-69 (-3)
Senior Division Winner Hamp Andrews 73-69 (+2)
Super Senior Division Winner Mike Brown 74-72 (+6)

 

St James Bay - June 22-23

Full Tournament Report Click Here
Open Division Winner Tyler KausHagen 74-72 (+2)
Senior Division Winner Hamp Andrews 71-77 (+4)
Super Senior Division Winner Doc Holliday 76-76 (+8)



Capital City CC - May 18-19

Full Tournament Report Click here
Open Division Winner Brian Barth 65-71 (-8)
Senior Division Winner Ken Stevenson 75-72 (+3)
Super Senior Winner Allen Ross 76-72 (+4)



Highland Oaks
- April 27-28

Tee Time Blocks Saturday tee times 9:00 - 11:00 split tees
Sunday 8:00 Shotgun Start
Marshwood and Magnolia nines
Full Tournament Report Click Here
Open Division Winner Matt Johnson 69-71 (-4)
Senior Division Winner Joey Holley 69-69 (-6)
Super Senior Winner Allen Ross 76-77 (+11)
Approximate Hole by Hole Yardages Click Here
Notice to Players Click Here

 

Indian Bayou GC - March 30-31

Tee Time Blocks Saturday tee times 10:21-2:15
Sunday tee times 7:30 - 11:24 am
All groups off number 1 tee
Field limited Field limited to 104 players
Round 1 Tee Times Click Here
Round 1 Report Click Here
Round 2 Tee Times Click Here
Full Tournament Report Click Here
Open Division Winner Matt Johnson 67-68 (-9)
Senior Division Winner Joey Holley 69-71 (-4)
Super Senior Winner Fred Peel 73-72 (-1)
Approximate Hole by Hole Yardages Click Here
Notice to Players Click Here
Host Hotel

SummerPlace Inn
14047 Emerald Coast Parkway
Destin Fl
850-650-8003
Rate:  $109 plus tax
15 Rooms blocked until Mar 22. 
Identify yourself as with the Miller Lite Scratch Golf Tour.

 

Rocky Bayou CC - March 2-3

Tee Time Blocks Saturday 12:30 Shotgun Start
Sunday tee times 8:00 - 11:00 am
Round 1 Tee Times Click Here
Round 1 Report Click Here
Round 2 Tee Times Click Here
Full Tournament Report Click Here
Open Division Winner Jon Olson 69-71 (-4)
Senior Division Winner Joey Holley 73-71 (-1)
Super Senior Winner Allen Ross 70-71 (-3)
Approximate Hole by Hole Yardages Click Here
Notice to Players Click Here

 

Blackstone Golf Course - February 2-3
Click here to view the current field

Tee Time Blocks 9:00 - 11:00 Saturday #1 and #10 tees
9:00 - 11:00 Sunday #1 and #10 tees
Round 1 Tee Times Click Here
Round 1 Report Click Here
Round 2 Tee Times Click Here
Full Tournament Report Click Here
Open Division Winner Lew Mitchell 75-68 (-1)
Senior Division Winner

Joey Holley 70-69 (-5)

Super Senior Winner Allen Ross 73-70 (-1)
Approximate Hole by Hole Yardages Click Here
Notice to Players Click Here


Emerald Bay - January 12-13

Tee Time Blocks 8:30 - 10:30 Saturday #1 & #10 tees
8:30 - 10:30 Sunday #1 and #10 tees
Round 1 Tee Times Click Here
Round 1 Report Click here
Round 2 Tee Times Click Here
Full Tournament Report Click Here
Open Division Winner Caleb Maraman 69-71 (-4)
Senior Division Winner Bart Dornier 74-70 (E)
Super Senior Winner Fred Gross 69-80 (+5)
Approximate Hole by Hole Yardages Click Here
Notice to Players Click Here


Links

Golf Genius live scoring app instructions

Click here to see 2020 season pages

Click here to see 2019 season pages


Player Handbook


Year to date player statistics

Individual event player statistics

All time career wins



2020 Senior
Player of the Year
Robert Bechtol



2020 Super Senior
Player of the Year
Allen Ross



2020 Super Senior Tour Champion
Lu Fowler






Home Schedule  -  FAQ History  -  About  -  Director - JoinEmail the Tour

Lite Scratch Tour Florida   -  Mike Riley, Tour Director
704 Kristanna Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
850-819-3894